La(s) Vega(s) 2.0

,,5:46am – ush, juepucha!” mi despertador y yo nos quedamos dormiendo  – casí perdí la caminata a las 6:30am – gracias a mi Unterbewusstsein, das immer weiß wonach ich strebe und mir alle Mittel dafür zur Verfügung stellt  um mein Ziel zu erreichen (in this case to get up early) ; since casi 2 o 3 semanas I didn’t left Bogota – so I thought it’s high time to change it!  this time I’ve decided to disfrutar tierra caliente en La Vega although I’ve been already there, I didn’t visit la naturaleza around this beautiful town; this time I went alone with another group (hm, it doesn’t make sense – alone but with some group – hey Marcin wake up!….) called Caminatas al Aire libre ; we’ve met exactly at 6:30am, and left Bogotá at 6:34am – pretty punctual:) as we’ve been approaching La Vega you could recognize this incredible feeling

of ,,wet” / ,,humidity” / ,,humedo” / ,,wilgotność” in the air – there was some love in the air;) anyway, we’ve arrived at our point of initiation; after short warm up (actually, we were sooo ,,hot”, that we could have forgone our warm up) we embarked on a ,,journey”;


the first thing I was impressed of, were sounds of birds, insects, etc. – it reminded me forest in Amazonas – quite chevere feeling; honesty I expected kinda easy paseo on Sunday con flip flops or high heels …and I was positive disappointed – up hill and down dale were steep af* – not only at the beginning but through toda la caminata – einfach geil / chevere / cool und zajebiście; I am so glad participating on all those ,,caminatas” with really conscious people – many of us prefer to daze oneself on the weekend with alcohol or another drugs – I was thinking about many people are sleeping now because of hangover – why do they do it – there are another ways of distraction – for example una caminata en Aire libre (sin efectos segundarios) – sorry for that short discourse, but I had to say it…

after some breaks for picking some mandarins we’ve reached the top of the mountain called Cerro del Butulu; las vistas fueron tan impresionante, que dificultidad de la caminata – se dice, való la pena – claro que sí! on the top aparte las vistas epicas, encontramos los paracaidistas lanzandos;

Auf dem Rückweg hat es angefangen zu regnen – owww yeah –  warme Dusche 4 all! after stretching, went to for  lunch we’ve earned- owww yeah – Brot mit garbanzos und batata als Nachspeise mit Fleischbackground:)

Nachdem wir unsere geschmacklichen  Sinne mit der epischen Kost befriedigt haben (ush war der Satz pompös) stand uns ca. 30 Minuten zur Verfügung, einen kurzen Besuch dem Stadtplatz abzustatten; der Ort im Zentrum der town ist genauso herrlich, wie derer Umgebung; hier schien es, als hätte das Konzept der Zeit überhaupt nicht existiert; kein Hetzen, no rush, żadnego pośpiechu, einfach vollkommene ländliche Idylle; kein Zeitkonzept – die Menschen haben keine Angst vor der Zukunft, die in Wirklichkeit nicht existiert und no regrets der Vergangenheit, die mit der Zukunft zusammenschmilzt, um das Jetzt zu generieren … so einfach ist das! meditiere und lebe im Jetzt; OMG ich höre zu viel 432 hz:)

All my pictures from La Vega you can find:

https://www.facebook.com/hybridizedbeing/ (Photos: La(s) Vega(s))

zum Schluß some zusammenfassendes Video:)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s